Skip to main content

PRIVACY POLICY

Privacy

TSITSIGIAS.COM is an Overseas Company based in Giannitsa and takes your personal data very seriously.
If you have any questions about the way your information is collected or used, which is not covered by this privacy statement, please contact us at sales@tsitsigias.com


YIOI K TSITSIGIA OE, with legal seat at Mayor Stamkou 12, Giannitsa, Greece - a provider of services and activities available on TSITSIGIAS.COM, may use the personal data voluntarily provided by the user. Users are invited to visit this page at regular intervals to learn about the latest laws and regulations. SOCIETE GENERAL SOCIETY states that while the use of personal data is necessary for the execution of the required services viruses, users should be aware that the use of these data is not intended to collect data but only to facilitate the management of operations and the execution of orders.


Information We Collect and How We Use It

By registering to open an account, place an order, or send a request, we collect specific personal information from you, for example your name, postal address, telephone numbers, email address, etc. We use the information those to identify you as a customer, to process your order, deliver your products, manage payments, renew your profile information in our records, and generally the account Your asmo to us.

In particular, we can send you information via mail, email, messages to your mobile phone, or through any other electronic media, including social networks, for information about our products, events, offers and services. We may also use this information to customize the way we communicate with you so that we can address you more personally. It can also occasionally ask you for other information, such as your size, your preferences in a product category , your age, or any special dates, such as your birthday, your name day, which will be used to enhance our services to you.

Additionally, we may collect statistical information about website traffic, sales, and other information related to use that we may provide to third parties on a case-by-case basis and for specific purposes. These statistics do not include any personally identifiable information. We may also use your personal data for internal marketing and demographic studies, along with non-personal data to analyze and monitor our consumer profile, to continually improve our products and services and understand what might be of interest to you and our other customers.

We continually strive to comply with the requirements of the Data Protection Authority and any applicable laws and regulations to ensure that your personal information is safely stored and processed in a fair and lawful manner. Your information is maintained and controlled by SONS K. TSITSIGIA OE, 12 Mayorou Stamkou, Giannitsa, Greece, which acts as the data controller for the purposes that are kept. Please call TSITSIGIAS.COM for any information about your personal information at 2310 250885. Users have the access rights, information and objections provided for by the relevant provisions of Law 2472/1997, as amended and in force. The disclosure of personal data by the users of the website and the e-shop of TSITSIGIAS.COM in this manner constitutes acceptance of the terms of use of this data in accordance with the present. The user of the website is not required to provide his or her personal data.

Personal data, voluntarily provided by the user, is not disclosed or sold to third parties.

All necessary information required for credit card transactions (credit / debit card number, expiration date, security code) are sent encrypted to our affiliated banking provider (Eurobank) and to the electronic fraud control team for inspection without any third party intervention. YII K TSITSIGIA OE will never see or store this information for any purpose.

User Rights

We keep your personal information as long as you remain an active customer. At any time you have the right to request and receive the following information: a) all personal data concerning you; b) the processing purposes and any recipients; c) correcting, renewing or deleting the records kept in the file; as well as the right to object at any time to your data. So, you can modify or update your personal information by logging into the site, "MYACCOUNT". If you wish to request the removal of your personal information or the suspension of communication for promotional purposes, you can send an email to sales@tsitsigias.com or contact the sales department on the telephone (+30) 2310250885, (Monday to Friday 10: 30-15: 00). Users have the access, information and objection rights provided by the relevant provisions of Law 2472/1997, as amended and in force.

Changes to the Privacy Statement

We may renew the Privacy Statement from time to time. The modified Privacy Statement will be posted on our website. Please check the site regularly to be informed about the changes to the Privacy Statement.

Statement of Security

Unfortunately, the transmission of information over the Internet is not entirely safe. Although we do our best to protect your personal data, we can not guarantee the security of your personal data submitted to us and any transmission at your own risk.
These Terms and Conditions of Use and any amendments thereto are governed by Greek law.
TSITSIGIAS is not responsible for any damage or damage resulting from your inability to respect and follow the above terms of use.